Age Adjusted Results

2016 Standard Distance Triathlon

For questions about how age adjusted results are calculated or how the national team selection process works, please consult our information page

First Name Last Name Age Adjusted Category Age Adjusted Place Time
Jasmin Aggarwal F20-24 1 2:00:24.3
Courtney Milligan F20-24 2 2:12:48.6
Jenna Puk F20-24 3 2:26:25.5
Julia Jackson F20-24 4 2:31:42.1
Valérie Bélanger F25-29 1 1:53:55.6
Nina Sieh F25-29 2 2:00:17.7
Anne Belanger F25-29 3 2:02:22.8
Gillian Fischer F25-29 4 2:03:55.8
Katherine Force F25-29 5 2:05:42.5
Lauren Heinken F25-29 6 2:05:54.8
Katheryn Cochrane F25-29 7 2:06:38.7
Hilary Iwanowski F25-29 8 2:15:15.3
Frances Hoffman F25-29 9 2:22:17.4
Paula Simpson F25-29 10 2:26:59.9
Lisa Sachsalber F25-29 11 2:29:21.6
Christine Crowe F30-34 1 1:57:25.2
Kelley Tessier F30-34 2 1:58:11.1
Sayaka Tiessen F30-34 3 1:59:23.1
Jennifer Bushell F30-34 4 2:02:57.6
Ellen Morgan F30-34 5 2:09:52.9
Kelsey Hunter F30-34 6 2:09:54.1
Jodie Primeau F30-34 7 2:14:08.9
Maude Laberge F30-34 8 2:16:37.1
Carla Henderson F30-34 9 2:17:08.2
Caroline Corriveau F30-34 10 2:20:08.2
Evelyne Cardinal F30-34 11 2:30:49.9
Alanna Dyck F35-39 1 2:00:41.1
Lynda Gingras F35-39 2 2:01:37.0
Nicole van Beurden F35-39 3 2:07:13.2
Joanna Szymczyk F35-39 4 2:14:14.6
Jules Gorham F35-39 5 2:14:50.8
Jana Paniccia F35-39 6 2:21:54.4
Jennifer Lamont F35-39 7 2:33:14.9
Annie-claude Gaudet F40-44 1 1:52:27.3
Kirstie Kniaziew F40-44 2 1:52:34.8
Tara Rawluk F40-44 3 2:17:12.6
Francesca Macdonald F45-49 1 1:59:22.7
Nancy Lajoie F45-49 2 2:06:29.6
Tari Kelly F45-49 3 2:08:40.6
Janet Manley F45-49 4 2:09:34.9
Claudia Edwards F45-49 5 2:10:51.6
Lori MacCallum F45-49 6 2:15:19.1
Kim Wood F45-49 7 2:15:23.4
claudia bolognesi F45-49 8 2:18:44.9
Clare Gallant F45-49 9 2:21:16.9
Terry Boghossian F45-49 10 2:24:23.4
Julia MacCheyne F45-49 11 2:26:01.7
Lisa Tolone F45-49 12 2:28:44.0
JoAnn Moffat F45-49 13 2:30:16.4
Tamara Chipperfield F45-49 14 2:31:58.5
Lynne Boudrias F45-49 15 2:40:46.4
Kimberly Krahn F45-49 16 2:44:15.2
Leslie Sanderson F50-54 1 2:03:45.9
Echo Enns F50-54 2 2:11:52.4
Elaine Soucy F50-54 3 2:12:01.1
Helene Fortier F50-54 4 2:17:22.1
Kathy Jackson F50-54 5 2:21:25.7
Sue Ducros F50-54 6 2:22:46.1
Lisa Herlehy F50-54 7 2:28:26.9
IRENE iRWIN F50-54 8 2:35:08.2
Virginia Mech F50-54 9 2:50:02.3
Carolyn Boudreau F50-54 10 2:57:04.1
Lynn Macnab F50-54 11 3:16:50.2
Judy V Andrew Piel F55-59 1 2:09:41.0
Petrina Dolby F55-59 2 2:18:39.4
Murn Meyrick F55-59 3 2:24:16.6
nadine fougeron F55-59 4 2:30:28.1
Helen J Robertson F55-59 5 2:41:15.7
Kathryn Swerhun F55-59 6 2:44:55.8
Mary e Case F55-59 7 2:54:48.0
Sue Ashburner F60-64 1 2:19:44.3
Cathy Spoel F60-64 2 2:49:20.3
Pauline WATSON F60-64 3 2:54:33.9
Louise Atkinson Clark F65-69 1 2:22:46.2
liz campbell F65-69 2 2:32:22.3
Koulie Athens-Hunsberger M16-19 1 1:57:37.4
Xavier Chabot M16-19 2 2:13:48.4
Andrew Beardsall M20-24 1 1:48:17.1
Nicholas Glennon M20-24 2 1:50:20.4
Jérémie Toutant M20-24 3 1:52:03.4
Sam Dobbin M20-24 4 1:52:48.8
Andrew DeChamplain M20-24 5 1:54:25.3
Itamar Zilberman M20-24 6 1:55:40.2
Tim De Clercq M20-24 7 1:59:50.2
Félix Maréchal M20-24 8 2:01:26.4
aidan vickars M20-24 9 2:05:00.0
Alexandre Banville M20-24 10 2:05:29.5
William Li M20-24 11 2:12:50.5
Tim Christopher Laurich M20-24 12 2:23:32.2
Patrick Birch M25-29 1 1:51:27.5
Kevin Pogacar M25-29 2 1:55:28.9
Blake MacKay M25-29 3 1:56:42.6
Bryan Fenske M25-29 4 1:57:03.6
Mathieu Lebel M30-34 1 1:48:44.2
Nate Walsh M30-34 2 1:52:25.6
Olivier Moraine M30-34 3 1:52:40.0
Julien Maynard M30-34 4 1:55:50.4
Mike Gregory M30-34 5 1:56:19.6
Dan Kunz M30-34 6 2:01:06.8
Nicolas Beaudet M30-34 7 2:02:44.9
Nathaniel Vice M30-34 8 2:03:05.4
Fabien Moreau M30-34 9 2:06:11.6
Carlos Semprun M30-34 10 2:08:28.0
KYLE MOGRIDGE M30-34 11 2:11:36.4
Ryan Cameron M30-34 12 2:12:21.1
Ivan Kamikovski M30-34 13 2:14:49.5
Brandon Curtas M30-34 14 2:21:03.2
Miguel Garzon M30-34 15 2:28:59.4
Stephen Chapman M35-39 1 1:47:27.3
Joe Rogers M35-39 2 1:49:46.8
Matt Wood M35-39 3 1:49:57.9
Gavin Franklyne M35-39 4 1:50:25.7
Brad Reiter M35-39 5 1:51:43.2
Nathan Sagle M35-39 6 1:54:48.8
Steve Hollingsworth M35-39 7 1:55:41.1
Caen Suni M35-39 8 1:56:06.9
Kris Zelinsky M35-39 9 1:57:16.8
Bryan Lemire M35-39 10 1:59:35.7
Konstantin Petoukhov M35-39 11 1:59:47.4
Christian Holz M35-39 12 2:01:10.3
Angus Ross M35-39 13 2:02:58.8
Michael Hale M35-39 14 2:03:50.2
Michel Gauthier M35-39 15 2:13:49.3
Brad Graham M35-39 16 2:24:11.6
Thierry Guertin M40-44 1 1:45:41.9
Robin Tétreault M40-44 2 1:46:32.5
Etienne Chevrier M40-44 3 1:50:19.8
Blaine Fitzgerald M40-44 4 1:50:28.6
Simon Jones M40-44 5 1:50:36.0
Stephen Cann M40-44 6 1:51:23.4
Nicholas Kolodzie M40-44 7 1:51:25.6
DAVID LIDDLE M40-44 8 1:54:02.1
Kamal Maghri M40-44 9 1:55:59.0
Jonathan Robin M40-44 10 1:56:21.2
Ewan Hardie M40-44 11 1:56:24.0
DARRYL FONAGY M40-44 12 1:56:52.5
Alec Braithwaite M40-44 13 1:57:02.4
Eric Drolet M40-44 14 1:58:21.2
Garth Cumming M40-44 15 1:58:33.3
Sébastien Bolduc M40-44 16 1:59:19.1
Amine Maghri M40-44 17 2:04:02.0
Derek Leslie M40-44 18 2:08:38.3
Freddie So M45-49 1 1:52:53.6
Paul McAneney M45-49 2 1:53:51.2
Cam Crosbie M45-49 3 1:55:02.7
David LEVY M45-49 4 1:55:09.5
morgan stewart M45-49 5 1:55:44.0
Jeff Flanagan M45-49 6 1:57:27.4
Brian Edmond M45-49 7 1:59:56.3
Francois Tessier M45-49 8 2:00:36.3
Wayne Robinson M45-49 9 2:02:43.9
Ashley Spurling M45-49 10 2:04:24.7
Danny Jeannot M45-49 11 2:04:54.0
John McLean M45-49 12 2:05:49.4
Mike Myers M45-49 13 2:06:05.4
Scott Gervais M45-49 14 2:07:13.9
Greg Phillips M45-49 15 2:07:30.5
Stéphane Héroux M45-49 16 2:07:32.7
Jocelyn Lamarre M45-49 17 2:13:22.5
Karl Brochu M45-49 18 2:15:06.7
wendell krahn M45-49 19 2:15:29.8
Joe Monks M45-49 20 2:15:33.5
Ricky Briggs M45-49 21 2:27:57.0
Eric Chartrand M45-49 22 2:31:57.1
Norman Shumacher M45-49 23 2:36:38.9
Stephen Saunders M45-49 24 3:00:48.2
Kevin Malloy M50-54 1 1:53:32.5
harold walker M50-54 2 1:54:08.4
Robin Langlois M50-54 3 1:57:11.1
David Lawson M50-54 4 1:59:24.9
Jim Borrens M50-54 5 1:59:42.9
Edward Ing M50-54 6 2:00:40.3
Pierre Garneau M50-54 7 2:01:59.7
simon newell M50-54 8 2:02:12.3
Harvey Foote M50-54 9 2:03:16.2
Cary Lavine M50-54 10 2:04:11.7
Greg B Everett M50-54 11 2:05:50.0
Ted Lowther M50-54 12 2:06:44.5
Douglas Stoddard M50-54 13 2:07:18.7
Yves Langlois M50-54 14 2:09:39.6
Tom Espiard M50-54 15 2:09:43.8
John Skain M50-54 16 2:11:35.8
Philippe Chabot M50-54 17 2:11:59.3
Jeff Shmoorkoff M50-54 18 2:12:02.9
Carey Vigneux M50-54 19 2:12:52.5
Paul Sodtka M50-54 20 2:13:56.5
EDOUARD SINOR M50-54 21 2:19:19.5
Peter Bang M50-54 22 2:29:32.3
Raúl Pérez M50-54 23 2:30:45.9
john villeneuve M50-54 24 2:48:55.6
Paul Huyer M55-59 1 1:55:36.3
Rob McCulloch M55-59 2 1:56:47.3
Denis Isabelle M55-59 3 2:03:31.6
Thomas Hunter M55-59 4 2:04:32.0
Eric Biklo M55-59 5 2:04:32.6
HAROLD KUSCHNIK M55-59 6 2:08:36.6
Vayzel Lee M55-59 7 2:10:36.9
Ralph Dokter M55-59 8 2:11:00.1
Mark Ryall M55-59 9 2:13:31.1
Jim Whitestone M55-59 10 2:14:04.2
Richard Swerhun M55-59 11 2:14:42.7
Kevin Searle M55-59 12 2:16:12.2
André Charette M55-59 13 2:17:39.8
Paul Miller M55-59 14 2:19:06.2
David Carleton M55-59 15 2:28:44.2
Daniel Kozak M55-59 16 2:29:28.8
Michael Robern M55-59 17 2:30:49.0
Jack MacDougall M60-64 1 2:06:45.3
Stephen Robinson M60-64 2 2:08:22.7
David Uglow M60-64 3 2:09:25.7
John Lapello M60-64 4 2:12:19.9
Mark Critchley M60-64 5 2:14:52.9
Len Goodman M60-64 6 2:15:15.0
Tim Kingston M60-64 7 2:17:48.5
Carm Morra M60-64 8 2:22:59.5
brian tsuji M60-64 9 3:30:54.4
Bob Knuckey M65-69 1 2:11:25.8
stuart connolly M65-69 2 2:11:39.0
Robert Cairns M65-69 3 2:15:06.9
Graeme Barber M70-74 1 2:47:37.9