Age Adjusted Results

2016 Sprint Distance Triathlon

For questions about how age adjusted results are calculated or how the national team selection process works, please consult our information page

First Name Last Name Age Adjusted Category Age Adjusted Place Time
Simone Lebrun F17-19 1 1:14:14.0
Shannon Bardin F17-19 2 1:18:34.9
Aly Knox F17-19 3 1:19:50.6
Samantha Clark F17-19 4 1:27:35.4
Erin Laughlin F20-24 1 1:13:19.4
Kayla Jones F20-24 2 1:13:40.8
Lauren Manders F20-24 3 1:14:38.9
Tedra Bolger F20-24 4 1:15:50.7
Marie-laurence Chevalier F20-24 5 1:16:54.0
CATALINA MAASS F20-24 6 1:18:02.2
Julie du Tremblay F20-24 7 1:20:22.2
Joanie Pilon F20-24 8 1:21:50.6
Aida Zaza F20-24 9 1:28:59.9
Molly Green F25-29 1 1:12:25.9
Anneke Winegarden F25-29 2 1:14:09.0
Rachael Kloosterman F25-29 3 1:14:18.9
Taylor Ostrander F25-29 4 1:17:27.7
catherine dube F25-29 5 1:21:19.9
Laurence Bernard F25-29 6 1:32:35.4
Julie Kocsis F25-29 7 1:33:25.3
Alicia Slade F30-34 1 1:08:48.7
Chelsea Raymond F30-34 2 1:09:52.0
Sarah Hopkins F30-34 3 1:16:47.7
Eliza Yevzlin F30-34 4 1:18:12.7
Marie-Eve Gauthier Demers F30-34 5 1:23:02.2
Elizabeth Mann F30-34 6 1:28:28.4
Ana Selene Castellanos Flores F30-34 7 1:30:18.4
Joanna McDonald F30-34 8 1:37:57.7
Catherine Desmarais F35-39 1 1:10:12.7
Marie-Claude Boucher F35-39 2 1:10:52.2
Rebecca Dolson F35-39 3 1:15:15.3
Lisa Drake F35-39 4 1:16:01.4
Nicole Newton F35-39 5 1:17:21.1
Elizabeth K Stewart F35-39 6 1:22:31.3
Rachel Heft F35-39 7 1:23:18.7
Kate Timms F40-44 1 1:12:11.4
Kirsty Andrews F40-44 2 1:12:36.4
Tara Postnikoff F40-44 3 1:14:30.7
Melanie Sauve F40-44 4 1:18:41.4
Janice Pettit F40-44 5 1:19:30.8
Micaela Birmingham F40-44 6 1:21:32.4
Ginny Denomme F40-44 7 1:22:03.8
Teresa Tomchak F40-44 8 1:22:10.5
Mireille Roberge F40-44 9 1:22:41.3
Genevieve Cote F40-44 10 1:23:09.9
Nicole Gibeau F40-44 11 1:23:18.3
Kirsten Carroll Somoza F40-44 12 1:23:59.3
Ruth Henshaw F40-44 13 1:26:04.5
Kimberley Martin F40-44 14 1:26:09.9
Megan Holtzman F40-44 15 1:27:26.5
Erin Laver F40-44 16 1:31:09.9
Rachel Chinchilla F40-44 17 1:57:14.9
Karen Smith F45-49 1 1:13:05.3
Jill Leonard F45-49 2 1:14:49.6
Lucie Tremblay F45-49 3 1:17:50.8
Kari Lee Armour-Lazzari F45-49 4 1:18:45.2
Maria Callaghan F45-49 5 1:20:39.7
Vikki Livingston F45-49 6 1:20:51.1
Melanie Ransom F45-49 7 1:21:37.0
Jodi Fox F45-49 8 1:22:53.2
Hazel Moore F45-49 9 1:35:23.9
Tara Smith F45-49 10 1:36:50.0
Cherrie Fournier F50-54 1 1:14:29.7
Kathryn Sullivan F50-54 2 1:14:35.5
Sharron Oakey F50-54 3 1:17:39.7
Katrina Reilly F50-54 4 1:22:52.7
Janice Campbell F50-54 5 1:25:32.0
Josette DeBrouwer F50-54 6 1:27:01.3
Gail Jetter F50-54 7 1:28:21.6
Lisa Kennedy F50-54 8 1:28:27.3
Guylaine Lefebvre-Maunder F50-54 9 1:29:38.7
Tracie McDonald F50-54 10 1:38:33.7
Nancy Carleton F55-59 1 1:18:17.4
Janis Shirriff F55-59 2 1:20:18.1
Kathy Stajkowski F55-59 3 1:21:43.8
Joanne Mckinley-Molodynia F55-59 4 1:22:49.3
Gerry Borus F55-59 5 1:27:04.3
Barb Sharpe F55-59 6 1:27:20.6
Carmen Davidson F55-59 7 1:37:24.5
Carla Watt F55-59 8 1:54:04.4
Laura Wall F60-64 1 1:23:19.1
Michele Charrier F60-64 2 1:33:03.2
Catherine A McKibbon F60-64 3 1:38:29.2
Janet Thompson F65-69 1 1:33:55.1
Jane m Abel F65-69 2 1:40:49.1
Pauline Kniaziew F65-69 3 1:44:14.1
Linda Penner F65-69 4 1:54:37.6
Nicholas Wilcox M17-19 1 1:16:03.8
Henry THOMAS M17-19 2 1:18:37.4
Noah Jones M17-19 3 1:35:22.3
Mathieu Gauthier M20-24 1 1:03:07.1
Nicolas Marion M20-24 2 1:03:41.4
Stevie Blankenship M20-24 3 1:06:54.6
Josh Stevens M20-24 4 1:08:23.4
Marcos Jesus Gutierrez Costa M20-24 5 1:08:28.1
Jérémy Tremblay M20-24 6 1:11:26.1
David Doan M20-24 7 1:13:57.6
Jean Lallemand M20-24 8 1:19:32.4
Nathan Nicholls M25-29 1 1:02:56.7
Morgan Dow M25-29 2 1:03:38.8
Bryan Cole M25-29 3 1:04:57.2
Eric Dokter M25-29 4 1:05:04.6
John PULFORD M25-29 5 1:05:09.7
Myles Lane M25-29 6 1:07:30.7
AHMAD SAKR M25-29 7 1:07:31.5
Cody Rowan M25-29 8 1:14:18.5
Ryan Kesteris M25-29 9 1:18:25.2
Daniel Anderson M30-34 1 1:05:26.6
Michael Dobson M30-34 2 1:07:45.9
Nicolas Simand M30-34 3 1:08:07.9
Nigel Vieira M30-34 4 1:09:53.5
Martin Collette M30-34 5 1:12:10.0
Darcy Hinds M30-34 6 1:14:30.6
adam nitschmann M30-34 7 1:15:36.2
Dan Piquette M30-34 8 1:20:12.3
Jeremi lapierre M30-34 9 1:44:08.3
Bernardo Majano M35-39 1 1:05:02.1
Tim Dewailly M35-39 2 1:05:28.4
Mat REID M35-39 3 1:06:09.6
YEN-SHUEN WANG M35-39 4 1:07:04.0
Olivier Robert M35-39 5 1:08:48.1
Lukas Brand M35-39 6 1:09:18.2
Mike Kotuk M35-39 7 1:09:35.0
Samuel Richer M35-39 8 1:13:20.8
Murray Cutler M35-39 9 1:14:41.2
Corri Atkinson M35-39 10 1:15:20.2
dmitri yevzlin M35-39 11 1:15:44.9
Adam Stewart M35-39 12 1:19:17.1
Dan Bosworth M35-39 13 1:26:33.2
Nicholas Bussieres M40-44 1 1:07:32.0
Greg Nicol M40-44 2 1:08:11.7
Brad Digweed M40-44 3 1:08:14.5
Gordon Ngan M40-44 4 1:09:48.7
Mathieu Melançon M40-44 5 1:11:07.5
Paul Accursi M40-44 6 1:11:09.7
Michael Christie M40-44 7 1:12:34.6
Sam West M40-44 8 1:12:46.3
Aaron Holtzman M40-44 9 1:16:16.8
Pierre Vaillancourt M40-44 10 1:16:26.2
Christopher Shane M40-44 11 1:19:21.3
Brian Frank M40-44 12 1:19:25.2
Ryan P Culhane M40-44 13 1:19:26.0
Jamie Tompkins M40-44 14 1:19:49.0
Carl Dussault M40-44 15 1:26:16.6
Henry Bada M40-44 16 1:27:11.3
Andrew Taylor M45-49 1 1:01:16.0
Jeff Seaby M45-49 2 1:07:30.4
Chris Cameron M45-49 3 1:09:16.6
Scott Carnie M45-49 4 1:09:47.3
Jason Dust M45-49 5 1:10:46.3
Steve Moore M45-49 6 1:10:56.4
Christian Beaulieu M45-49 7 1:11:31.5
Jean-luc Mejane M45-49 8 1:11:43.1
Ben Basu M45-49 9 1:13:42.4
Mike Kelly M45-49 10 1:14:40.5
Ken Staples M45-49 11 1:16:17.8
Steve Zaporzan M45-49 12 1:17:59.6
Jeff Medd M45-49 13 1:18:35.2
Christian Vaillancourt M45-49 14 1:19:25.6
Jean-Michel Cleroux M45-49 15 1:23:15.3
Marc Fournier M50-54 1 1:06:58.9
Pierre Desruisseaux M50-54 2 1:08:54.6
Stuart Hindle M50-54 3 1:10:11.8
Louis Veilleux M50-54 4 1:10:38.8
Dirk Zylstra M50-54 5 1:12:41.2
Sean Hinchberger M50-54 6 1:14:03.7
Allan Crowe M50-54 7 1:15:48.6
Joaquin Castillo M50-54 8 1:18:02.2
Gerald De Jong M50-54 9 1:21:54.2
Dave Guenther M50-54 10 1:23:16.3
Thomas Hands M50-54 11 1:27:03.7
Otis Ingham M50-54 12 1:34:26.5
Yves Paris M50-54 13 1:42:18.4
Whittier Skaug M55-59 1 1:07:51.8
Rick Collard M55-59 2 1:12:16.5
Brian Laundry M55-59 3 1:12:52.6
Peter Putka M55-59 4 1:13:09.2
todd yourth M55-59 5 1:14:37.2
Kevin Brady M55-59 6 1:14:51.2
Steve Quick M55-59 7 1:19:26.3
Patrick Powers M55-59 8 1:25:56.9
Dirk Hasselkuss M55-59 9 1:25:59.1
Kevin Switzer M60-64 1 1:12:24.8
Neil Ferguson M60-64 2 1:12:48.5
Lawrie Oliphant M60-64 3 1:16:39.5
DAVID MCINROY M60-64 4 1:19:45.1
Stephen McShane M60-64 5 1:20:27.3
Brian Ross M60-64 6 1:22:04.9
Jim Cambridge M60-64 7 1:23:07.0
Kenneth Hook M60-64 8 1:25:32.5
Julian Little M60-64 9 1:33:15.5
Ross Bell M60-64 10 1:35:23.3
David Zarowny M60-64 11 1:38:03.8
Tom Rothfels M60-64 12 1:43:26.4
David Jenkin M65-69 1 1:15:44.8
Boleslaw Szramek M65-69 2 1:40:28.6
Richard Kniaziew M65-69 3 1:57:14.0
Ronald Boucher M70-74 1 1:30:17.6
Paul Allingham M70-74 2 1:33:32.5
david campbell M70-74 3 1:49:44.4
Charlie Barnes M80+ 1 1:50:04.5